Results of WoO Late Model Series 'Veterans Appreciation 100' at K-C Raceway (Fin. Pos./Start Pos./Driver/Laps Completed/Status/Earnings):

1. (2) Jackie Boggs 100 Running $20,000
2. (4) Billy Moyer 100 Running $10,500
3. (13) Scott Bloomquist 100 Running $7,150
4. (1) Rick Eckert 100 Running $5,360
5. (5) Mike Balzano 100 Running $4,290
6. (15) Dale McDowell 100 Running $3,540
7. (3) Josh Richards® 100 Running $3,010
8. (8) Chub Frank 100 Running $2,630
9. (12) Darrell Lanigan 100 Running $2,370
10. (9) Steve Francis 100 Running $2,190
11. (6) Rob Blair 100 Running $2,080
12. (18) Steve Shaver 100 Running $1,975
13. (23) Tim McCreadie 100 Running $1,875
14. (17) Delmas Conley 100 Running $1,785
15. (14) John Blankenship 100 Running $1,695
16. (7) Rod Conley 100 Running $1,605
17. (24) Clint Smith 100 Running $1,525
18. (21) Brandon Kinzer 99 Running $1,500
19. (20) Dan Schlieper 99 Running $1,500
20. (19) R.J. Conley 99 Running $1,500
21. (11) Jason Montgomery 99 Running $1,500
22. (10) Steve Casebolt 36 Mechanical $1,500
23. (22) Keith Berner 20 Mechanical $1,500
24. (16) Rick Aukland 4 Mechanical $1,500

Time of Race: 30 Mins. 49.876 Secs.
Yellow Flags: One – Lap 27
Red Flags: None
Lap Leaders: Eckert 1-12, Boggs 13-100
Rookie of the Race: Richards
Provisional Starters: McCreadie, Cl. Smith

Heat #1 (10 Laps-Top 4 Advance): Moyer, Balzano, Francis, Bloomquist, D. Conley, Kinzer, Johnson, Hartman, C. Conley-NS, Miller-NS

Heat #2 (10 Laps-Top 4 Advance): Boggs, Blair, Casebolt, Blankenship, R.J. Conley, Ch. Smith, Flory, Watterman, Gress, Bapst-NS

Heat #3 (10 Laps-Top 4 Advance): Richards, Rd. Conley, Montgomery, McDowell, Shaver, Schlieper, Bragdon, May, McCreadie, Hillard-NS

Heat #4 (10 Laps-Top 4 Advance): Eckert, Frank, Lanigan, Aukland, Berner, Carrier Jr., Cl. Smith, Oliver-NS, Ramey-NS

"B" Main #1 (12 Laps-Top 3 Advance): D. Conley, R.J. Conley, Kinzer, Johnson, Hartman, Flory, Ch. Smith, Gress, Watterman, C. Conley-NS, Miller-NS, Bapst-NS

"B" Main #2 (12 Laps-Top 3 Advance): Shaver, Schlieper, Berner, Carrier Jr., Bragdon, Cl. Smith, May, McCreadie-NS, Oliver-NS, Hillard-NS, Ramey-NS

Dash (4 Laps-Finish Determines First Two Rows Of Feature): Eckert, Boggs, Richards, Moyer

 

2/8/19 Screven Motor Speedway Event Info
2/9/19 Screven Motor Speedway Event Info
2/13/19 DIRTcar Nationals/Volusia Buy Tickets
2/14/19 DIRTcar Nationals/Volusia Buy Tickets