Results of WoO Late Model Series at Delaware International Speedway (Fin. Pos./Start Pos./Driver/Laps Completed/Earnings):

1. (2) Darrell Lanigan 50 $10,000
2. (8) Tim McCreadie 50 $6,000
3. (3) Scott Bloomquist 50 $3,500
4. (11) Billy Decker 50 $2,500
5. (12) Josh Richards 50 $2,200
6. (6) Chub Frank 50 $2,000
7. (9) Shane Clanton 50 $1,800
8. (10) Rick Eckert 50 $1,600
9. (5) Richard Jarvis Jr. 50 $1,400
10. (14) Dan Schlieper 50 $1,200
11. (21) Matt Hubbard 50 $1,000
12. (17) Billy Moyer 49 $900
13. (22) Mark Pettyjohn 49 $800
14. (1) Ricky Elliott 46 $700
15. (13) Steve Francis 44 $700
16. (19) Dale McDowell 39 $700
17. (20) David Pettyjohn 33 $700
18. (16) Clint Smith 31 $700
19. (24) Rick Whaley 26 $700
20. (7) Davey Johnson 21 $700
21. (18) Bobby Stokes 21 $700
22. (4) Anthony Rushing 21 $700
23. (15) Kenny Pettyjohn 14 $700
24. (23) John Blankenship 14 $700

Time 0f Race: 41 mins, 31.925 sec.
Yellow Flags: Nine - lap 6, lap 20, lap 21, lap 32, lap 32 restart, lap 34, lap 38, lap 44, lap 46.
Red Flags: None
Lap Leaders: Elliott 1-25, Lanigan 26-50.
Provisional Starters: Whaley, Blankenship.

Time Trials Results (Pos./Best Lap/Car No./Driver/Hometown):

1. 19.028 47 Richard Jarvis Jr./Ocean Pines, MD
2. 19.064 91E Ricky Elliott/Seaford, DE
3. 19.087 0 Scott Bloomquist/Mooresburg, TN
4. 19.205 11 Anthony Rushing/Kosciusko, MS
5. 19.279 25 Shane Clanton/Locust Grove, GA
6. 19.293 93.298 24 Rick Eckert/York, PA
7. 19.397 5K Kirk Ryan/Lewisburg, PA
8. 19.414 39 Tim McCreadie/Watertown, NY
9. 19.425 29 Darrell Lanigan/Union, KY
10. 19.437 1* Chub Frank/Bear Lake, PA
11. 19.440 19 Davey Johnson/Greensburg, PA
12. 19.545 21 Billy Moyer/Batesville, AR
13. 19.556 15 Steve Francis/Ashland, KY
14. 19.656 27 Bobby Stokes/Milton, PA
15. 19.664 38S Kenny Pettyjohn/Millsboro, DE
16. 19.668 1 Josh Richards/Shinnston, WV
17. 19.675 17M Dale McDowell/Chickamauga, GA
18. 19.839 9 Dan Schlieper/Sullivan, WI
19. 19.905 80 David Pettyjohn/Millsboro, DE
20. 19.924 4 Rick Whaley/Millsboro, DE
21. 19.934 5 Jerry Foster/Baltimore, MD
22. 20.004 23 John Blankenship/Williamson, WV
23. 20.096 91 Billy Decker/Unadilla, NY
24. 20.179 12M Matt Hubbard/Seaford, DE
25. 20.460 10 Ryan Hackett/LaPlata, MD
26. 20.622 K&B Kerry King/Delmar, DE
27. 20.866 A1 Vic Thomas/Georgetown, DE
28. 21.971 44 Clint Smith/Senoia, GA
29. 31.177 18 Mark Pettyjohn/Milton, DE

Heat #1 (10 Laps-Top 4 Advance): Lanigan, Jarvis, Clanton, Francis, McDowell, Foster, M. Pettyjohn, Hackett.

Heat #2 (10 Laps-Top 4 Advance): Elliott, Frank, Eckert, Schlieper, Stokes, Blankenship, King

Heat #3 (10 Laps-Top 4 Advance): Bloomquist, Johnson, Decker, K. Pettyjohn, D. Pettyjohn, Ryan, Thomas

Heat #4 (10 Laps-Top 4 Advance): Rushing, McCreadie, Richards, Smith, Moyer, Hubbard, Whaley.

"B" Main #1 (12 Laps-Top 6 Advance): Moyer, Stokes, McDowell, D. Pettyjohn, Hubbard, M. Pettyjohn, Whaley, Thomas, Blankenship, King, Foster, Hackett..

Dash (4 Laps-Finish Determines First Two Rows Of Feature): Elliott, Lanigan, Bloomquist, Rushing.

 

4/27/18 Smoky Mountain Speedway Buy Tickets
4/28/18 Smoky Mountain Speedway Buy Tickets
5/3/18 Lavonia Speedway Track Info
5/4/18 Cherokee Speedway Track Info