Results of Time Trials for the 18th annual Stacker 2 USA Nationals 60 at Cedar Lake Speedway (Pos./Car No./Driver/Hometown/Best Lap):

1. 5WP-Eric Jacobsen/Santa Cruz,CA 13.435
2. 99-Donnie Moran/Dresden,OH 13.594
3. 15-Steve Francis/Ashland,KY 13.614
4. 24-Rick Eckert/York,PA 13.656
5. 1-Josh Richards®/Shinnston,WV 13.658
6. 9i-Steve Isenberg/Marshfield,WI 13.69
7. 1P-Earl Pearson Jr./Jacksonville,FL 13.693
8. 39-Tim McCreadie/Watertown,NY 13.707
9. 0-Scott Bloomquist/Mooresburg,TN 13.717
10. 42-Terry Casey/New London,WI 13.718
11. 29-Darrell Lanigan/Union,KY 13.755
12. 32D-Darren Miller/Chadwick,IL 13.793
13. 2-Brady Smith/Solon Springs,WI 13.838
14. 17M-Dale McDowell/Chickamauga,GA 13.85
15. 28-Jimmy Mars/Menominee,WI 13.863
16. 11-Pat Doar/New Richmond,WI 13.868
17. 7-Matt Miller/Waterville,OH 13.877
18. 21-Billy Moyer/Batesville,AR 13.903
19. 23-John Blankenship/Williamson,WV 13.913
20. F15-Justin Fegers/Mound,MN 13.918
21. 9-Dan Schlieper/Sullivan,WI 13.947
22. 31T-Trent Follmer/Elk River,MN 13.947
23. 25-Shane Clanton/Locust Grove,GA 13.961
24. 1*-Chub Frank/Bear Lake,PA 13.995
25. 25H-Kerry Hansen/Spencer,WI 14.004
26. 99J -Johnny Johnson/West Burlington,IA 14.08
27. 90X-Eric Pember/Pittsville,WI 14.082
28. 15B-Brian Birkhofer/Muscatine,IA 14.108
29. 44-Clint Smith/Senoia,GA 14.121
30. 00-Mitch Johnson/Hickson,ND 14.272
31. 12-Rick Aukland/Zanesville,OH 14.293
32. 21E-Caley Emerson/Grand Rapids,MN 14.425
33. 88-Steve Hucovski/Maple Grove,MN 14.451
34. 3M-Greg Meyer/Wahpeton,ND 14.56
35. 40-Bryan Wennen/Lindstrom,MN 14.655
36. 81-Ashley Anderson/Eau Claire,WI 14.835
37. 27H-Stewart Hayward/Calgary,AB,Canada 15.382
38. 45-Toby Patchen/Isanti,MN N/T
® = "Rookie of the Year" Driver

Heat #1 (15 Laps-Top 4 Advance): Richards®, Jacobsen, Bloomquist, B. Smith, Hansen, Schlieper, C. Smith, Hucovski, Hayward, M. Miller

Heat #2 (15 Laps-Top 4 Advance): Moran, Moyer, McDowell, Follmer, M. Johnson, Meyer, Patchen, J. Johnson, Isenberg, Casey

Heat #3 (15 Laps-Top 4 Advance): Francis, Pearson Jr., Lanigan, Mars, Clanton, Pember, Wennen, Blankenship, Aukland-NS

Heat #4 (15 Laps-Top 4 Advance): Eckert, McCreadie, D. Miller, Birkhofer, Frank, Doar, Fegers, Anderson, Emerson

Dash #1 (8 Laps-Finish Determines Inside Eight Rows Of Feature): Francis, Mars, Jacobsen, B. Smith, Bloomquist, Pearson Jr., Lanigan, Richards

Dash #2 (8 Laps-Finish Determines Outside Eight Rows Of Feature): Moyer, McDowell, McCreadie, D. Miller, Birkhofer, Eckert, Follmer, Moran

Partial Starting Field For "18th Annual Stacker 2® USA Nationals 60":

Row 1: Steve Francis- Billy Moyer
Row 2: Jimmy Mars -Dale McDowell
Row 3: Eric Jacobsen - Tim McCreadie
Row 4: Brady Smith - Darren Miller
Row 5: Scott Bloomquist - Brian Birkhofer
Row 6: Earl Pearson Jr. - Rick Eckert
Row 7: Darrell Lanigan - Trent Follmer
Row 8: Josh Richards® - Donnie Moran

 

2/8/19 Screven Motor Speedway Event Info
2/9/19 Screven Motor Speedway Event Info
2/13/19 DIRTcar Nationals/Volusia Buy Tickets
2/14/19 DIRTcar Nationals/Volusia Buy Tickets