Results of World of Outlaws Late Model Series 'Pigeon Hills 50' at Lincoln Speedway (Finish Pos./Start Pos./Driver/Laps Completed/Status/Earnings):

1. (2) Tim McCreadie 50 Running $10,000
2. (1) Billy Moyer 50 Running $6,000
3. (7) Clint Smith 50 Running $3,500
4. (6) Chub Frank 50 Running $2,500
5. (9) Jeremy Miller 50 Running $2,200
6. (10) Todd Andrews 50 Running $2,000
7. (3) Brent Rhebergen 50 Running $1,800
8. (8) JoshRichards® 50 Running $1,600
9. (13) Scott Haus 50 Running $1,400
10. (12) Darrell Lanigan 50 Running $1,200
11. (17) Dan Stone 50 Running $1,000
12. (16) Shane Clanton 50 Running $900
13. (23) Dale McDowell 50 Running $800
14. (11) Gary Stuhler 50 Running $700
15. (18) Ricky Elliott 50 Running $700
16. (4) Steve Francis 50 Running $700
17. (21) Jim Yoder 49 Running $700
18. (14) John Blankenship 49 Running $700
19. (24) Tom Myers 49 Running $700
20. (15) Billy Decker 49 Running $700
21. (22) Scott Flickinger 49 Running $700
22. (19) Eric Jacobsen 45 Mechanical $700
23. (20) Nick Dickson 45 Mechanical $700
24. (5) Rick Eckert 44 Running $700

Time of Race: 32 Mins. 57.648 Secs.
Yellow Flags: Four – Laps 2, 29, 35, 46
Red Flags: None
Lap Leaders: McCreadie 1-50
Rookie of the Race: Richards®
Provisional Starters: McDowell, Myers

Time Trials Results (Pos./Car No./Driver/Hometown/Best Lap):

1. 24-Rick Eckert/York,PA 16.274
2. 1*-Chub Frank/Bear Lake,PA 16.549
3. 44-Clint Smith/Senoia,GA 16.570
4. 1-Josh Richards®/Shinnston,WV 16.571
5. 39-Tim McCreadie/Watertown,NY 16.608
6. 17M-Dale McDowell/Chickamauga,GA 16.649
7. 91-Billy Decker/Unadilla,NY 16.679
8. 21-Billy Moyer/Batesville,AR 16.714
9. 24M-Jeremy Miller/Littlestown,PA 16.723
10. 15-Steve Francis/Ashland,KY 16.745
11. 91E-Ricky Elliott/Seaford,DE 16.806
12. 25-Shane Clanton/Locust Grove,GA 16.884
13. 33-Scott Haus/Hamburg,PA 16.888
14. 21D-Dan Stone/Thompson,PA 16.968
15. 90-Gary Stuhler/Greencastle,PA 17.013
16. 17-Nick Dickson/Lewiston,PA 17.140
17. 27-Jim Yoder/Selingsgrove,PA 17.169
18. 42-Todd Andrews/Eldred,PA 17.291
19. 07R-Brent Rhebergen/Clymer,NY 17.310
20. 215-Al Shawver Jr./Hampstead,MD 17.356
21. 43A-Tom Myers/Greencastle,PA 17.405
22. 0D-Ron Delano Jr./Stoystown,PA 17.461
23. 19-Ray Kable Jr./Sykesville,MD 17.470
24. 15F-Scott Flickinger/Elliottsburg,PA 17.511
25. 5WP-Eric Jacobsen/Santa Cruz,CA 17.583
26. 23-John Blankenship/Williamson,WV 17.688
27. 17L-Jake Lettich/Dover,PA 17.700
28. 72-Eddie Drury/Pasadena,MD 17.791
29. 44J-Jason Miller/Germansville,PA 17.812
30. 18-Rick Hulson/Glen Burnie,MD 17.904
31. 21M-Tim Murphy/Fallston,MD 18.081
32. 29-Darrell Lanigan/Union,KY 18.143
33. 44H-James O'Hara/Moscow,PA 18.232
34. 777-Tom Lainhart/Cliff Side Park,NJ 19.210

Heat #1 (10 Laps-Top 4 Advance): McCreadie, Eckert, Je. Miller, Haus, Yoder, Myers, Jacobsen, Ja. Miller, O'Hara

Heat #2 (10 Laps-Top 4 Advance): Francis, Frank, Andrews, Blankenship, Stone, Hulson, Delano Jr., Lainhart, McDowell

Heat #3 (10 Laps-Top 4 Advance): Rhebergen, Smith, Stuhler, Decker, Lettich, Kable Jr., Murphy, Elliott

Heat #4 (10 Laps-Top 4 Advance): Moyer, Richards, Lanigan, Clanton, Flickinger, Dickson, Drury, Shawver Jr.-NS

"B" Main #1 (12 Laps-Top 3 Advance): Stone, Jacobsen, Yoder, Ja. Miller, Delano Jr., Lainhart, Myers, McDowell, O'Hara-NS

"B" Main #2 (12 Laps-Top 3 Advance): Elliott, Dickson, Flickinger, Murphy, Kable Jr., Lettich, Drury, Shawver Jr.-NS

Dash (4 Laps-Finish Determines First Two Rows Of Feature): Moyer, McCreadie, Rhebergen, Francis

 

2/8/19 Screven Motor Speedway Event Info
2/9/19 Screven Motor Speedway Event Info
2/13/19 DIRTcar Nationals/Volusia Buy Tickets
2/14/19 DIRTcar Nationals/Volusia Buy Tickets