Results of WoO Late Model Series at Baton Rouge Raceway (Finishing Position/Start/Driver/Laps Completed/Status/Money Won):

1. (1) Clint Smith-50-Running-$10,000
2. (5) Chris Wall-50-Running-$6,000
3. (2) Shane Clanton-50-Running-$3,500
4. (3) Chub Frank-50-Running-$2,500
5. (6) Dale McDowell-50-Running-$2,200
6. (8) Steve Francis-50-Running-$2,000
7. (4) Billy Moyer-50-Running-$1,800
8. (7) Tim McCreadie-50-Running-$1,600
9. (10) Rick Eckert-50-Running-$1,400
10. (9) Darrell Lanigan-50-Running-$1,200
11. (11) Josh Richards-50-Running-$1,000
12. (14) Eddie Carrier Jr.-50-Running-$900
13. (16) Ray Moore-50-Running-$800
14. (19) David Ashley Jr.-50-Running-$700
15. (17) Garrett Durrett-50-Running-$700
16. (20) Jason Ingalls-50-Running-$700
17. (13) Robbie Stuart-50-Running-$700
18. (22) Marlon Wild-50-Running-$700
19. (26) Keith Craft-50-Running-$700
20. (24) Jeff Chanler-50-Running-$700
21. (25) John Blankenship-50-Running-$700
22. (15) Phillip Cooper-50-Running-$700
23. (23) Eric Jacobsen-50-Running-$700
24. (12) Ronnie Adams-30-Accident-$700
25. (21) James Ward-23-Mechanical-$700
26. (18) Rob Litton-18-Mechanical-$700

Time of Race: 29 Mins., 2.13 Secs.
Margin of Victory: .238 Secs.
Yellow Flags: 2 – Laps 30, 46
Red Flags: None
Lap Leaders: Smith 1-2, Frank 3-5, Smith 6-50
Rookie of the Race: Carrier Jr.
Provisional Starters: Jacobsen, Chanler, Blankenship, Craft

Time Trial Results (Position/No./Driver/Best Lap):

1. 21-Billy Moyer 15.52
2. 25-Shane Clanton 15.56
3. 1*-Chub Frank 15.58
4. 15-Steve Francis 15.64
5. 71-Chris Wall 15.65
6. 17M-Dale McDowell 15.67
7. 1-Josh Richards 15.67
8. 48-Marlon Wild 15.67
9. 29-Darrell Lanigan 15.69
10. 58C-Garrett Durrett 15.79
11. 98C-Phillip Cooper 15.87
12. 44-Clint Smith 15.89
13. 14-David Ashley Jr. 15.89
14. W3-James Ward 15.90
15. 39-Tim McCreadie 15.92
16. 4X-Brock Williams 15.93
17. 6R-Robbie Stuart 16.05
18. 28-Eddie Carrier Jr. 16.05
19. 6X-Rob Litton 16.05
20. 93-Ray Moore 16.06
21. 17-Chad Guy 16.06
22. 24-Rick Eckert 16.08
23. 5-Eric Jacobsen 16.10
24. 75-Patrik Daniel 16.10
25. 77-Kenneth Crowe 16.14
26. D65-Dwight Falcon 16.16
27. 91-Donald Watson 16.18
28. 12-Jason Ingalls 16.26
29. R25-Ryan Plaisance 16.30
30. C28-Kenny Merchant 16.33
31. 8C-Keith Craft 16.36
32. 1A-Ronnie Adams 16.38
33. 2X-Jay Blair 16.47
34. 23-John Blankenship 16.49
35. 21L-Lee Davis 16.53
36. 11C-Jeff Chanler 16.53
37. 6-Scott Slay 16.71
38. 2-Heath Oestricher 16.76
39. R42-Ray Grow 17.12
40. 01-Charles Nash 17.21
41. 117-Elizabeth Halpin Smith 17.64

Heat No. 1 (10 Laps-Top 4 Advance To Feature): Moyer, Wall, Lanigan, Stuart, Ashley Jr., Crowe, Blair, Plaisance, Slay, Halpin-Smith, Guy

Heat No. 2 (10 Laps-Top 4 Advance To Feature): Clanton, McDowell, Eckert, Carrier Jr., Durrett, Blankenship, Ward, Merchant, Falcon, Oestricher

Heat No. 3 (10 Laps-Top 4 Advance To Feature): Frank, McCreadie, Richards, Cooper, Litton, Craft, Grow, Watson, Davis, Jacobsen

Heat No. 4 (10 Laps-Top 4 Advance To Feature): Smith, Francis, Adams, Moore, Ingalls, Wild, Williams, Nash, Chanler, Daniel-DNS

'B' Main No. 1 (12 Laps-Top 2 Advance To Feature): Durrett, Ashley Jr., Ward, Slay, Merchant, Blankenship, Crowe, Blair, Plaisance, Falcon, Halpin-Smith, Oestricher, Guy

'B' Main No. 2 (12 Laps-Top 2 Advance To Feature): Litton, Ingalls, Wild, Chanler, Davis, Williams, Daniel, Watson, Jacobsen, Grow, Craft, Nash

Dash (4 Laps-Finish Determines First Two Rows Of Feature): Smith, Frank, Clanton, Moyer

 

2/9/18 Screven Motor Speedway Event Info
2/10/18 Screven Motor Speedway Event Info
2/14/18 DIRTcar Nationals/Volusia Event Info
2/15/18 DIRTcar Nationals/Volusia Event Info