Results of WoO Late Model Series at Wayne County Speedway (Finishing Position/Start/Driver/Laps Completed/Status/Money Won):

1. (4) Chub Frank-50-Running-$10,000
2. (3) Tim McCreadie-50-Running-$6,000
3. (1) Matt Miller-50-Running-$3,500
4. (2) Rick Eckert-50-Running-$2,500
5. (5) Dave Hess Jr.-50-Running-$2,200
6. (9) Ryan Markham-50-Running-$2,000
7. (10) Darrell Lanigan-50-Running-$1,800
8. (12) Ricky Elliott-50-Running-$1,600
9. (8) Charlie Duncan-50-Running-$1,400
10. (7) Billy Moyer-50-Running-$1,200
11. (11) Shane Clanton-50-Running-$1,000
12. (15) Wayne Maffett Jr.-50-Running-$900
13. (20) Donnie Moran-50-Running-$800
14. (16) Mike Balzano-50-Running-$700
15. (19) Dale McDowell-50-Running-$700
16. (17) Eddie Carrier Jr.-50-Running-$700
17. (14) Steve Francis-50-Running-$700
18. (18) Josh Richards-50-Running-$700
19. (13) Rob Blair-50-Running-$700
20. (22) John Blankenship-50-Running-$700
21. (6) Clint Smith-50-Running-$700
22. (21) Steve Shaver-49-Running-$700
23. (23) Garrett Durrett-48-Running-$700
24. (24) Eric Jacobsen-48-Running-$700

Time of Race: 19 Mins., 10.696 Secs.
Margin of Victory: 1.388 Secs.
Yellow Flags: One – Lap 24
Red Flags: None
Lap Leaders: Miller 1-33, McCreadie 34-41, Frank 42-50
Rookie of the Race: Carrier Jr.®
Provisional Starters: Durrett®, Jacobsen®

Time Trial Results (Position/No./Driver/Best Lap):

1. 39-Tim McCreadie 18.967
2. 44-Clint Smith 18.985
3. 21-Billy Moyer 19.042
4. 24-Rick Eckert 19.080
5. 5M-Ryan Markham 19.111
6. 7-Matt Miller 19.159
7. 1*- Chub Frank 19.206
8. 75-Bart Hartman 19.218
9. Rob Blair 19.265
10. 29-Darrell Lanigan 19.271
11. 25-Shane Clanton 19.293
12. 1-Josh Richards 19.303
13. 44H-Dave Hess Jr. 19.321
14. 28-Eddie Carrier Jr. 19.360
15. 99-Donnie Moran 19.372
16. 17-Charlie Duncan 19.388
17. 17M-Dale McDowell 19.407
18. 30-Steve Shaver 19.411
19. 40-Wayne Maffett Jr. 19.424
20. E1-Mike Balzano 19.442
21. 5-Eric Jacobsen 19.482
22. 15-Steve Francis 19.497
23. T8-Mark Banal 19.506
24. 91-Ricky Elliott 19.519
25. 12M-Mark Gardiner 19.545
26. 58cents-Garrett Durrett 19.548
27. 42-Todd Andrews 19.548
28. 23-John Blankenship 19.554
29. 12-Doug Drown 19.607
30. 20M-Eric Myers 19.624
31. 16-Chet Alexander 19.625
32. E1x-Eric Smitley 19.654
33. 2C-Clint Coffman 19.664
34. 81-Blaine Aber 19.698
35. 3-David Scott 19.754
36. 34-George Delaney 19.760
37. 71-Dave Hornikel 19.764
38. 02-Jason Flory 19.801
39. 6-George Lee II 19.801
40. 007-Rick Bond 19.801
41. 14-J.R. Gentry 19.843
42. 07R-Brent Rhebergen 19.877
43. 3B-Thomas Baker 20.024
44. 79-Brad Malcuit 20.032
45. 1DJ-D.J. Miller 20.111
46. 21W-Wes Morrison Jr. 20.155
47. 23C-Jeremy Canada 20.175

Heat No. 1 (10 Laps- Top 4 Advance To Feature): McCreadie, Hess Jr., Markham, Blair, McDowell, Gardiner, Hornikel, Drown, Jacobsen, Gentry, Coffman, D.J. Miller

Heat No. 2 (10 Laps-Top 4 Advance To Feature): M. Miller, Smith, Lanigan, Francis, Carrier Jr., Shaver, Flory, Myers, Durrett, Aber, Rhebergen, Morrison Jr.

Heat No. 3 (10 Laps-Top 4 Advance To Feature): Frank, Moyer, Clanton, Maffett Jr., Moran, Alexander, Scott, Lee II, Banal, Baker, Canada, Andrews – DNS

Heat No. 4 (10 Laps-Top 4 Advance To Feature): Eckert, Duncan, Elliott, Balzano, Richards, Blankenship, Malcuit, Bond, Smitley, Delaney, Hartman

'B' Main No. 1 (12 Laps-Top 3 Advance To Feature): Carrier Jr., McDowell, Shaver, Drown, Flory, Gardiner, Hornikel, Durrett, Jacobsen, Myers, Aber, Gentry, Coffman, Rhebergen, D.J. Miller, Morrison Jr.

'B' Main No. 2 (12 Laps-Top 3 Advance To Feature): Richards, Moran, Blankenship, Alexander, Lee II, Banal, Scott, Hartman, Malcuit, Bond, Delaney, Smitley, Baker, Canada – DNS, Andrews - DNS

Dash (4 Laps-Finish Determines First Two Rows Of Feature): M. Miller, Eckert, McCreadie, Frank

 

4/27/18 Smoky Mountain Speedway Buy Tickets
4/28/18 Smoky Mountain Speedway Buy Tickets
5/3/18 Lavonia Speedway Track Info
5/4/18 Cherokee Speedway Track Info