Results of WoO Late Model Series '27th annual Featherlite Trailer Gopher 50' at Deer Creek Speedway (Finishing Position/Start/Driver/Laps Completed/Status/Money Won):

1. (1) Rick Eckert-50-Running-$10,000
2. (5) Darrell Lanigan-50-Running-$6,000
3. (2) Tim McCreadie-50-Running-$3,500
4. (7) Shane Clanton-50-Running-$2,500
5. (3) Billy Moyer-50-Running-$2,200
6. (12) Chub Frank-50-Running-$2,000
7. (13) Dale McDowell-50-Running-$1,800
8. (9) Steve Francis-50-Running-$1,600
9. (15) Josh Richards-50-Running-$1,400
10. (4) Brady Smith-50-Running-$1,200
11. (14) Adam Hensel-50-Running-$1,000
12. (10) Jimmy Mars-50-Running-$900
13. (17) Eddie Carrier Jr.-50-Running-$800
14. (6) John Blankenship-49-Running-$700
15. (23) Clint Smith-49-Running-$700
16. (19) Justin Fegers-49-Running-$700
17. (24) Garrett Durrett-47-Running-$700
18. (11) Chad Simpson-39-Mechanical-$700
19. (20) Ron Schreiner-26-Mechanical-$700
20. (18) Andrew McKay-21-Mechanical-$700
21. (8) Lance Matthees-13-Mechanical-$700
22. (21) Keith Foss-13-Mechanical-$700
23. (25) Jay Ihrke-11-Mechanical-$700
24. (22) Chris Simpson-11-Mechanical-$700
25. (16) Steve 'Ace' Ihm-8-Mechanical-$700
26. (26) Ben Mattick-3-Mechanical-$700

Time of Race: 21 Mins. 41.893 Secs.
Margin of Victory: .526 Secs.
Yellow Flags: Two – Laps 22, 41
Red Flags: None
Lap Leaders: McCreadie 1-22, Lanigan 23-42, Eckert 43-50
Rookie of the Race: Carrier
Provisional Starters: C. Smith, Durrett, Ihrke, Hattick

Time Trial Results (Position/No./Driver/Best Lap):

1. 21-Billy Moyer 14.638 NTR
2. 23-John Blankenship 14.661
3. 25-Shane Clanton 14.674
4. 1*-Chub Frank 14.755
5. 15-Steve Francis 14.812
6. 39-Tim McCreadie 14.818
7. 1-Josh Richards 14.845
8. 32-Chris Simpson 14.869
9. 29-Darrell Lanigan 14.869
10. 28M-Jimmy Mars 14.884
11. 25S-Chad Simpson 14.894
12. 71-Andrew McKay 14.899
13. 17M-Dale McDowell 14.974
14. 95-Keith Foss 15.012
15. 24-Rick Eckert 15.017
16. 2-Brady Smith 15.054
17. 28-Eddie Carrier Jr. 15.058
18. 44H-Adam Hensel 15.072
19. 44-Clint Smith 15.094
20. 71H-Rick Hanestad 15.168
21. 84-Jon Crest 15.200
22. 5-Eric Jacobsen 15.204
23. 6-Nick Herrick 15.313
24. 90-Lance Matthees 15.385
25. 56-Gary Webb 15.545
26. 44M-Eric Mass 15.568
27. 177-Troy Brand 15.601
28. 96I-Jay Ihrke 15.642
29. F15-Justin Fegers 15.703
30. F19-Marshall Fegers 15.726
31. 97-Ron Schreiner 15.733
32. 11-Steve 'Ace' Ihm 15.770
33. 8-Larry Stockwell 15.871
34. 58cents-Garrett Durrett 15.900
35. 3-Barry Underahl 16.047
36. 77-Steve Yaggy 16.208
37. 4-Ben Hattick 16.241
38. 55-Kevin Kuehn 16.245
39. 96-Doug Herrick 16.303
40. 79K-Nick Kramer 16.414
41. 31-Paul Novotny 16.470
42. 21JR-Billy Moyer Jr. 16.516
43. 7-Dennis Hillson 16.598
44. 35-Jerry Bloom 16.605
45. 35lb-Tony Bloom 17.091
46. 84M-Matt Madsen 17.316
47. 33-Joe Ludemann 17.823

Heat No. 1 (10 Laps-Top 4 Advance To Feature): Moyer, Lanigan, Francis, McDowell, Carrier Jr., J. Fegers, Webb, Chrest, Mattick, Stockwell, Novotny, T. Bloom

Heat No. 2 (10 Laps-Top 4 Advance To Feature): McCreadie, Blankenship, Mars, Hensel, Foss, Jacobsen, Durrett, Mass, M. Fegers, Kuehn, Madsen, Moyer Jr.

Heat No. 3 (10 Laps-Top 4 Advance To Feature): Eckert, Clanton, Cd. Simpson, Richards, Schreiner, N. Herrick, D. Herrick, C. Smith, Brand, Underahl, Ludemann, J. Bloom

Heat No. 4 (10 Laps-Top 4 Advance To Feature): B. Smith, Matthees, Frank, Ihm, McKay, Ihrke, Kramer, Hanestad, Hillson, Ch. Simpson, Yaggy

'B' Main No. 1 (12 Laps-Top 3 Advance To Feature): Carrier Jr., J. Fegers, Foss, Jacobsen, Durrett, Webb, Mass, Kuehn, Chrest, Madsen, Stockwell, Moyer Jr., Novotny, B. Mattick, M. Fegers, T. Bloom

'B' Main No. 2 (12 Laps-Top 3 Advance To Feature): McKay, Schreiner, Ch. Simpson, C. Smith, Ihrke, N. Herrick, D. Herrick, Underahl, Yaggy, Kramer, Hillson, Ludemann, J. Bloom, T. Brand, Hanestad – DNS

Dash (4 Laps-Finish Determines First Two Rows Of Feature): Eckert, McCreadie, Moyer, B. Smith

 

July 24 Davenport Speedway Buy Tickets
July 27-28 FALS Buy Tickets
July 30 Plymouth Speedway Track Info
July 31 Shawano Speedway Track Info