Results of WoO Late Model Series at Screven Motor Speedway (Finishing Position/Start/Driver/Laps Completed/Money Won):

1. (1) Tim Fuller/50 $10,600
2. (5) Josh Richards/50 $5,500
3. (3) Chub Frank/50 $3,500
4. (7) Steve Francis/50 $3,150
5. (14) Rick Eckert/50 $2,500
6. (8) Shane Clanton/50 $2,200
7. (4) Austin Hubbard/50 $1,900
8. (19) Clint Smith/50 $1,800
9. (23) Jordan Bland/50 $1,950
10. (16) Russell King/50 $1,700
11. (9) Casey Roberts/50 $1,050
12. (10) Jonathan Davenport/50 $1,000
13. (15) Royce Bray/50 $950
14. (12) Darrell Lanigan/50 $1,500
15. (25) Jeremy Faircloth/50 $850
16. (20) Scott Shirey/50 $800
17. (11) Steven Howard/50 $770
18. (24) Brent Robinson/50 $1,250
19. (22) Michael Akeson/47 $730
20. (13) Henry Carter/31 $700
21. (18) Tyler Reddick/27 $700
22. (6) Brady Smith/26 $1,200
23. (21) Ben Faircloth/13 $700
24. (2) Benji Cole/6 $700
25. (17) Chesley Dixon/5 $700

* Earnings include Winners Circle program and cash contingency award bonuses

NOTE: Jonathan Davenport, Henry Carter and Scott Shirey were penalized to the rear of the field for the start after reporting late to the staging area

Time of Race: 28 Mins., 37.365 Secs.
Margin of Victory: 1.072 Secs.
Yellow Flags: 4 (Laps 6, 28, 32, 34)
Lap Leaders: Cole (1-6); Fuller (7-50)
Provisional Starters: Bland, Robinson (WoO); J. Faircloth (track)
Rookie of the Race: Bland ($250)
WoO LMS 'Bonus Bucks' Winner: Hubbard ($500)
Integra Shocks Crew Chief of the Race: Kevin Cox (Bland)

Ohlins Shocks Time Trial Results (Position/No./Driver/Hometown/Best Lap):

1. 19-Steve Francis/Ashland, KY 14.425
2. 1- Josh Richards/Shinnston, WV 14.575
3. 25-Shane Clanton/Locust Grove, GA 14.586
4. 29-Darrell Lanigan/Union, KY 14.740
5. 101-Casey Roberts/Toccoa, GA 14.743
6. 27-Ben Faircloth/Swainsboro, GA 14.797
7. 2-Brady Smith/Solon Springs, WI 14.820
8. 1*-Chub Frank/Bear Lake, PA 14.833
9. 3d-Chesley Dixon/Swainsboro, GA 14.843
10. 44-Clint Smith/Senoia, GA 14.859
11. 21H-Steven Howard/Bloomingdale, GA 14.898
12. 19T-Tim Fuller/Watertown, NY 14.927
13. 11H-Austin Hubbard/Seaford, DE 14.972
14. 49-Jonathan Davenport/Blairsville, GA 14.994
15. 21b-Royce Bray/Hull, GA 14.995
16. 3-Brent Robinson/Smithfield, VA 15.030
17. 20-Henry Carter/Kite, GA 15.086
18. 24-Rick Eckert/York, PA 15.097
19. 11-Tyler Reddick/Corning, CA 15.137
20. 56-Russell King/Bristolville, OH 15.190
21. 12-Jordan Bland/Campbellsville, KY 15.299
22. 26-Tony Knowles/Tyrone, GA 15.317
23. M31-Michael Akeson/Augusta, GA 15.332
24. 10-Scott Shirey/Swansea, GA 15.512
25. 104-Monk Gulledge/Batesburg, SC 15.526
26. 22-Benji Cole/Canon, GA 15.660
27. 2d-Bob Robertson/Mooresville, NC 15.670
28. 07-Wilson Griffis/Homerville, GA 15.940
29. 18-Dustin Hapka/Grand Forks, ND 16.520
30. 4-Jeremy Faircloth/Swainsboro, GA 16.889
31. 98-Casey Barrow/Savannah, GA N/T
32. 2x-John Henderson/Aiken, SC 14.398 (DQ – tire)

Heat No. 1 (10 laps – Top 4 Transfer): Hubbard, Francis, Roberts, Carter, Dixon, Bland, Gulledge, Hapka

Heat No. 2 (10 laps – Top 4 Transfer): Richards, Cole, Davenport, Eckert, B. Faircloth, C. Smith, J. Faircloth, Knowles

Heat No. 3 (10 laps – Top 4 Transfer): Clanton, B. Smith, Howard, Bray, Reddick, Akeson, Robertson

Heat No. 4 (10 laps – Top 4 Transfer): Frank, Fuller, Lanigan, King, Robinson, Shirey, Griffis

B-Main No. 1 (12 laps – Top 3 Transfer): Dixon, C. Smith, B. Faircloth, J. Faircloth, Bland, Knowles, Gulledge, Hapka

B-Main No. 2 (12 laps – Top 3 Transfer): Reddick, Shirey, Akeson, Robertson (DNS) Robinson, Griffis, Barrow

 

Aug 16 Georgetown Speedway Track Info
Aug 17 Williams Grove Speedway Track Info
Aug 18 Port Royal Speedway Track Info
Aug 19 Eriez Speedway Track Info