Ohlins Shocks Time Trial Results for 'USA Nationals presented by U.S. Steel' at Cedar Lake Speedway (Position/No./Driver/Hometown/Best Lap):

1. 98-Jason Rauen/Farley, IA 13.484
2. 49-Jonathan Davenport/Blairsville, GA 13.530
3. 21-Billy Moyer/Batesville, AR 13.679
4. 25F-Jason Feger/Bloomington, IL 13.701
5. 89F-Daren Friedman/Forrest, IL 13.724
6. 89-Mike Spatola/Manhattan, IL 13.737
7. 25-Shane Clanton/Fayetteville, GA 13.771
8. 99Jr-Frankie Heckenast Jr./Orland Park, IL 13.868
9. 15B-Brian Birkhofer/Muscatine, IA 13.868
10. 19H-Austin Hubbard/Seaford, DE 13.871
11. 1*-Chub Frank/Bear Lake, PA 13.894
12. 1-Josh Richards/Shinnston, WV 13.898
13. 32-Chris Simpson/Oxford, IA 13.899
14. 15-Steve Francis/Ashland, KY 13.950
15. 18RH-Ronny Lee Hollingsworth/Northport, AL 13.952
16. 777-Jared Landers/Batesville, AR 13.955
17. 37-Jared Hawkins/Fairmont, WV 13.960
18. 25s-Chad Simpson/Mt. Vernon, IA 13.964
19. 24-Rick Eckert/York, PA 13.998
20. 93-Ray Moore/Shreveport, LA 14.014
21. 2-Brady Smith/Solon Springs, WI 14.032
22. 1d-Don O'Neal/Martinsville, IN 14.049
23. 1s-Brian Shirley/Chatham, IL 14.066
24. b5-Brandon Sheppard/New Berlin, IL 14.077
25. 28e-Dennis Erb Jr./Carpentersville, IL 14.094
26. 11R-Tyler Reddick/Corning, CA 14.106
27. 28-Jimmy Mars/Menomonie, WI 14.113
28. 90-Lance Matthees/Winona, MN 14.151
29. 21B-Chip Brindle/Chatsworth, GA 14.170
30. 44-Clint Smith/Senoia, GA 14.177
31. 58-A.J. Diemel/Bonduel, WI 14.177
32. 18b-Shannon Babb/Moweaqua, IL 14.191
33. 39-Tim McCreadie/Watertown, NY 14.200
34. s9-Dan Schlieper/Sullivan, WI 14.217
35. 32c-Vic Coffey/Caledonia, NY 14.263
36. 33x-Adam Hensel/Barron, WI 14.282
37. 71-Andrew McKay/Edina, MN 14.290
38. 0-Scott Bloomquist/Mooresburg, TN 14.301
39. 11-Pat Doar/New Richmond, WI 14.305
40. 29-Darrell Lanigan/Union, KY 14.337
41. 19-Tim Fuller/Watertown, NY 14.352
42. 9-Eric Smith/Bloomington, IL 14.368
43. 9T-Tim Isenberg/Marshfield, WI 14.402
44. 7R-Kent Robinson/Bloomington, IN 14.402
45. 71d-Ron Davies/Warren, PA 14.433
46. 00-Randy Korte/Highland, IL 14.459
47. 31-Jason Utter/Columbus Jct., IA 14.566
48. 99J-Jimmy Dehm/Lexington, IL 14.593
49. 87-Ross Bailes/Clover, SC 14.675
50. 40-Bryan Wennen/Lindstrom, MN 14.686
51. 18-Dustin Hapka/Grand Forks, ND 14.752
52. 1L-John Lobb/Frewsburg, NY 14.858
53. 27H-Stew Hayward/Calgary, Alberta 14.884
54. 22-Jill George/Cedar Falls, IA 15.095

Heat No. 1 (15 laps – Top 3 Transfer): Hollingsworth, Diemel, B. Smith, Fuller, Reddick, Hubbard, Moore, Friedman, Hapka, Hensel, Korte

Heat No. 2 (15 laps – Top 3 Transfer): Eckert, Mars, Francis, Feger, Birkhofer, E. Smith, McKay, Utter, O'Neal, Lobb (DNS) Babb

Heat No. 3 (15 laps – Top 3 Transfer): Chad Simpson, Chris Simpson, Heckenast, Shirley, Moyer, Bloomquist, Matthees, McCreadie, Isenberg, Dehm, Hayward

Heat No. 4 (15 laps – Top 3 Transfer): Richards, Sheppard, Hawkins, Schlieper, Clanton, Davenport, Doar, Brindle, Robinson, George, Bailes

Heat No. 5 (15 laps – Top 3 Transfer): Rauen, Erb, Landers, Lanigan, C. Smith, Frank, Coffey, Spatola, Davies, Wennen

Dash Results (10 laps): Rauen, Mars, Chad Simpson, Richards, Eckert, Hollingsworth, Erb, Diemel, Chris Simpson, Sheppard

 

Aug 18 Port Royal Speedway Track Info
Aug 19 Eriez Speedway Track Info
Sept 21 Outlaw Speedway Track Info
Sept 22 Selinsgrove Speedway Track Info