Results of WoO Late Model Series 'Pepsi Nationals' at I-55 Raceway (Finishing Position/Start/Driver/Laps Completed/Money Won):

1. (2) Josh Richards/55 $10,875
2. (4) Darrell Lanigan/55 $5,650
3. (3) Jason Feger/55 $3,000
4. (11) Chub Frank/55 $3,050
5. (6) Jimmy Mars/55 $2,000
6. (8) Rick Eckert/55 $2,250
7. (5) Brian Shirley/55 $1,400
8. (17) Tim McCreadie/55 $1,950
9. (21) Shane Clanton/55 $1,750
10. (7) Shannon Babb/55 $1,200
11. (14) Dennis Erb Jr./55 $1,050
12. (13) Bub McCool/54 $1,500
13. (18) Clint Smith/54 $1,500
14. (23) Vic Coffey/54 $1,450
15. (24) Tim Fuller/54 $1,500
16. (19) Austin Hubbard/54 $1,350
17. (10) Brandon Sheppard/54 $770
18. (12) Ron Davies/54 $1,550
19. (16) Jason McBride/53 $730
20. (20) Jack Sullivan/52 $700
21. (15) Frankie Heckenast Jr./44 $700
22. (9) Nick Lyons/21 $700
23. (1) Randy Korte/13 $700
24. (22) Mark Voigt/9 $700
25. (25) Jeff Johns/1 $425

* Earnings include Winners Circle program and cash contingency award bonuses

Time of Race: 22 Mins., 55.246 Secs.
Margin of Victory: 1.635 Secs.
Yellow Flags: 4 (Laps 10, 12, 14, 22)
Lap Leaders: Richards (1-55)
Provisional Starters: Coffey, Fuller (WoO); Johns (track)
Rookie of the Race: Davies ($250)
WoO LMS 'Bonus Bucks' Winner: McCool ($500)

Ohlins Shocks Time Trial Results (Position/No./Driver/Hometown/Best Lap):

1. 18-Shannon Babb/Moweaqua, IL 12.096
2. 29-Darrell Lanigan/Union, KY 12.237
3. 1-Josh Richards/Shinnston, WV 12.239
4. 71d-Ron Davies/Warren, PA 12.291
5. 25F-Jason Feger/Bloomington, IL 12.325
6. 00-Randy Korte/Highland, IL 12.356
7. 28-Jimmy Mars/Menomonie, WI 12.390
8. 3s-Brian Shirley/Chatham, IL 12.486
9. 57J-Bub McCool/Vicksburg, MS 12.489
10. 28e-Dennis Erb Jr./Carpentersville, IL 12.493
11. 30-Mark Voigt/Marine, IL 12.530
12. 6K-Michael Kloos/Trenton, IL 12.563
13. 2x-Nick Lyons/Centralia, IL 12.570
14. b5-Brandon Sheppard/New Berlin, IL 12.573
15. 21JR-Billy Moyer Jr.//Batesville, AR 12.586
16. 24-Rick Eckert/York, PA 12.608
17. 21-Billy Moyer/Batesville, AR 12.617
18. 39-Tim McCreadie/Watertown, NY 12.621
19. 1*-Chub Frank/Bear Lake, PA 12.679
20. 77-Jason McBride/Carbondale, IL 12.691
21. 19-Tim Fuller/Watertown, NY 12.734
22. 32c-Vic Coffey/Caledonia, NY 12.761
23. 44-Clint Smith/Senoia, GA 12.783
24. 1s-Jack Sullivan/Greenbrier, AR 12.834
25. 25-Shane Clanton/Fayetteville, GA 12.854
26. 88-Wendell Wallace/Batesville, AR 12.874
27. 99Jr-Frankie Heckenast Jr./Orland Park, IL 12.895
28. 1L-John Lobb/Frewsburg, NY 12.927
29. 11-Pat Doar/New Richmond, WI 12.947
30. 4J-Scott Weber/Festus, MO
31. 33F-Ricky Frankel/Quincy, IL 13.083
32. 0-Dewayne Kiefer/St. Genevieve, MO 13.168
33. 3c-Mike Collins/Council Bluffs, IA 13.350
34. 78-Mark Miner/Arnold, MO 13.362
35. 95-Jeff Johns/Belleville, IL 13.392
36. 23-Dylan Sharp/Pevely, MO 13.433
37. 2J-David Jumper/Fenton, MO 13.438
38. 86-Jason Crump/St. Genevieve, MO 13.672
39. 66-Chris Hall/Sikeston, MO 14.048
40. 26-Randy Estes/Pevely, MO 15.076
41. 19H-Austin Hubbard/Seaford, DE 12.495 (DQ-light)
42. 1HR-Ron McQuerry/St. Albans, MO 13.647 (DQ-technical)

Heat No. 1 (10 laps – Top 4 Transfer): Babb, Feger, Lyons, McCool, Hubbard, Fuller, Clanton, Collins, Moyer, Doar, Jumper

Heat No. 2 (10 laps – Top 4 Transfer): Lanigan, Korte, Sheppard, Erb, McCreadie, Wallace, Weber, Coffey, McQuerry, Crump (DNS) Miner

Heat No. 3 (10 laps – Top 4 Transfer): Richards, Mars, Frank, Heckenast, Smith, Voigt, Moyer Jr., Frankel, Johns, Hall

Heat No. 4 (10 laps – Top 4 Transfer): Shirley, Eckert, Davies, McBride, Sullivan, Kiefer, Lobb, Sharp, Kloos, Estes

B-Main No. 1 (12 laps – Top 3 Transfer): McCreadie, Hubbard, Clanton, Wallace, Moyer, Weber, Fuller, Doar, Coffey, Collins, McQuerry, Jumper, Crump

B-Main No. 2 (12 laps – Top 3 Transfer): Smith, Sullivan, Voigt, Moyer Jr., Kiefer, Miner, Lobb, Frankel, Johns, Hall, Sharp, Estes (DNS) Kloos

 

Aug 18 Port Royal Speedway Track Info
Aug 19 Eriez Speedway Track Info
Sept 21 Outlaw Speedway Track Info
Sept 22 Selinsgrove Speedway Track Info