Results of WoO Late Model Series at Canandaigua Motorsports Park (Finishing Position/Start/Driver/Laps Completed/Money Won):

1. (6) Darrell Lanigan/40 $8,650
2. (4) Tim McCreadie/40 $4,700
3. (5) Tim Fuller/40 $3,250
4. (8) Clint Smith/40 $2,850
5. (7) Bub McCool/40 $2,800
6. (1) Shane Clanton/40 $2,150
7. (3) Vic Coffey/40 $2,000
8. (12) Chub Frank/40$1,850
9. (23) Rick Eckert/40 $1,850
10. (18) Billy Decker/40 $1,700
11. (2) John Lobb/40 $1,000
12. (15) Dan Stone/39 $900
13. (9) Jack Sullivan/39 $1,450
14. (13) Kent Robinson/39 $1,350
15. (10) Dave Zona/39 $750
16. (17) Pat Doar/39 $1,250
17. (21) Dylan Yoder/39 $710
18. (24) Alan Fink/38 $640
19. (20) Brent Rhebergen/37 $620
20. (14) Dutch Davies/19 $610
21. (22) Rick 'Boom' Briggs/17 $600
22. (19) Dan Davies/17 $600
23. (16) Ross Robinson/14 $600
24. (11) Ron Davies/9 $600

* Earnings include Winners Circle program and cash contingency award bonuses

Time of Race: 13 Mins., 42.107 Secs.
Margin of Victory: 2.971 Secs.
Yellow Flags: None
Lap Leaders: Clanton (1-22); Lanigan (23-40)
Provisional Starters: Eckert, Fink
Rookie of the Race: McCool ($250)
WoO LMS 'Bonus Bucks' Winner: Decker ($500)

Ohlins Shocks Time Trial Results (Position/No./Driver/Hometown/Best Lap):

1. 24-Rick Eckert/York, PA 17.972
2. 28-John Lobb/Frewsburg, NY 18.258
3. 19-Tim Fuller/Watertown, NY 18.414
4. 57J-Bub McCool/Vicksburg, MS 18.440
5. 71d-Ron Davies/Warren, PA 18.448
6. 32c-Vic Coffey/Caledonia, NY 18.600
7. 99z-Dave Zona/Montrose, PA 18.620
8. 44-Clint Smith/Senoia, GA 18.647
9. 1s-Jack Sullivan/Greenbrier, AR 18.675
10. 7R-Kent Robinson/Bloomington, IN 18.681
11. 24G-Paul Grigsby/Springsville, NY 18.693
12. 24Y-Dylan Yoder/Selinsgrove, PA 18.798
13. 25-Shane Clanton/Fayetteville, GA 18.808
14. 29-Darrell Lanigan/Union, KY 18.818
15. 1*-Chub Frank/Bear Lake, PA 18.880
16. R19-Dale Caswell/Central Square, NY 18.884
17. 11-Pat Doar/New Richmond, WI 18.891
18. 91-Billy Decker/Unadilla, NY 18.933
19. 39-Tim McCreadie/Watertown, NY 18.961
20. 40-Dutch Davies/Warren, PA 18.996
21. 2-Dan Stone/Thompson, PA 19.020
22. 7-Ross Robinson/Georgetown, DE 19.028
23. 71-Dan Davies/Warren, PA 19.077
24. 77x-Dale Planck/Homer, NY 19.115
25. 18s-Sean Beardsley/Central Square, NY 19.148
26. 15-Alan Fink/Brewerton, NY 19.542
27. 99B-Rick 'Boom' Briggs/Bear Lake, PA 19.595
28. 07R-Brent Rhebergen/Clymer, NY 19.653
29. 03-T.J. Downs/Albion, NY 19.970
30. 23P-Bud Phillips/Susquehanna, PA 19.977
31. 70-Michael Trapp/Governeur, NY 20.346
32. 99L-Larry Wight/Phoenix, NY N/T

Heat No. 1 (10 laps – Top 6 Transfer): McCreadie, Clanton, McCool, Zona, K. Robinson, R. Robinson, Rhebergen, Caswell, Beardsley, Trapp, Eckert

Heat No. 2 (10 laps – Top 6 Transfer): Lobb, Lanigan, C. Smith, R. Davies, Dutch Davies, Doar, Dan Davies, Grigsby, Fink, Downs (DNS) Wight

Heat No. 3 (10 laps – Top 6 Transfer): Fuller, Coffey, Sullivan, Frank, Stone, Decker, Yoder, Planck, Briggs, Phillips

B-Main (12 laps – Top 4 Transfer): Dan Davies, Rhebergen, Yoder, Briggs, Planck, Fink, Beardsley, Downs, Trapp, Grigsby, Caswell, Eckert (DNS) Phillips, Wight

 

Aug 16 Georgetown Speedway Track Info
Aug 17 Williams Grove Speedway Track Info
Aug 18 Port Royal Speedway Track Info
Aug 19 Eriez Speedway Track Info