Results of WoO Late Model Series 'Mid-States Equipment 50' at Shawano Speedway (Finishing Position/Start/Driver/Laps Completed/Money Won):

1. (2) Darrell Lanigan/50 $10,650
2. (4) Bub McCool/50 $5,850
3. (6) Tim Fuller/50 $3,550
4. (8) Brady Smith/50 $2,550
5. (7) Rick Eckert/50 $2,650

6. (5) Tim McCreadie/50 $2,350
7. (9) Frankie Heckenast Jr./50 $1,900
8. (15) Jimmy Mars/50 $1,300
9. (12) Vic Coffey/50 $1,800
10. (18) Shane Clanton/50 $1,650
11. (11) Terry Casey/50 $1,100
12. (10) Nick Anvelink/50 $1,000
13. (20) Brett Swedberg/50 $1,100
14. (22) Jake Redetzke/50 $950
15. (21) Justin Hirt/50 $850
16. (19) Troy Springborn/50 $850
17. (13) Ron Burna/50 $770
18. (3) Kent Robinson/39 $1,300
19. (14) Todd Frank/39 $730
20. (16) Clint Smith/30 $1,250
21. (24) Jack Sullivan/23 $1,250
22. (17) Paul Parker/22 $700
23. (23) Pat Doar/13 $1,250
24. (2) Chub Frank/3 $1,250

* Earnings include Winners Circle program and cash contingency award bonuses

Time of Race: 28 Mins., 24.611 Secs.
Margin of Victory: 0.214 Secs.
Yellow Flags: 3 (Laps15, 30, 40)
Lap Leaders: Lanigan (1-50)
Provisional Starters: Doar, Sullivan
Rookie of the Race: McCool ($250)
WoO LMS 'Bonus Bucks' Winner: Heckenast ($500)

Ohlins Shocks Time Trial Results (Position/No./Driver/Hometown/Best Lap):

1. 19-Tim Fuller/Watertown, NY 20.151
2. 2-Brady Smith/Solon Springs, WI 20.154
3. 29-Darrell Lanigan/Union, KY 20.160
4. 1*-Chub Frank/Bear Lake, PA 20.185
5. 99Jr.-Frankie Heckenast Jr./Orland Park, IL 20.206
6. 24-Rick Eckert/York, PA 20.281
7. 57J-Bub McCool/Vicksburg, MS 20.446
8. 39-Tim McCreadie/Watertown, NY 20.567
9. 27-Justin Hirt/Tigerton, WI 20.574
10. 89-Mike Spatola/Manhattan, IL 20.581
11. 42-Terry Casey/New London, WI 20.649
12. 32c-Vic Coffey/Caledonia, NY 20.696
13. 7R-Kent Robinson/Bloomington, IN 20.707
14. 1s-Jack Sullivan/Greenbrier, AR 20.736
15. 28-Jimmy Mars/Menomonie, WI 20.740
16. 44-Clint Smith/Senoia, GA 20.773
17. 18c-Ross Camponovo/Clarksdale, MS 20.787
18. 21F-Todd Frank/Ashland, WI 20.890
19. 7JL-Jerry Lierly/Quincy, IL 20.930
20. 3-Brett Swedberg/Shawano, WI 21.050
21. 10x-Paul Parker/Kaukauna, WI 21.145
22. 1b-Doug Blashe/Marion, WI 21.160
23. 10-Pete Parker/Kaukauna, WI 21.222
24. 11-Pat Doar/New Richmond, WI 21. 276
25. 66-Ron Berna/Abrams, WI 21.293
26. 15-Nick Anvelink/Navarino, WI 21.343
27. 27R-Jake Redetzke/Eau Claire, WI 21.377
28. 25-Shane Clanton/Fayetteville, GA 21.415
29. 81-Troy Springborn/Shawano, WI 21.545
30. 7-Dennis Erb Jr./Carpentersville, IL 21.550
31. 00-Robby Bunkelman/Abbottsford, WI 21.800
32. 22-Jill George/Cedar Falls, IA 22.038
33. 28R-Mark Rose/Elko, WI 22.319
34. 5E-Jason Enoch/Colgate, WI 22.379
35. 51-Chris Oertel/Marshfield, WI 22.455
36. 55-Duane Treadwell/LaGrange, GA N/T
37. 93-Cody Welch/Coleman, WI N/T

Heat No. 1 (10 laps – Top 4 Transfer): Fuller, Robinson, Heckenast, Berna, Paul Parker, Hirt, Springborn, Rose, Welch, Camponovo

Heat No. 2 (10 laps – Top 4 Transfer): Eckert, B. Smith, Anvelink, T. Frank, Sullivan, Spatola, Blashe, Erb, Enoch

Heat No. 3 (10 laps – Top 4 Transfer): Lanigan, McCool, Casey, Mars, Redetzke, Pete Parker, Oertel, Bunkelman, Lierly

Heat No. 4 (10 laps – Top 4 Transfer): McCreadie, C. Frank, Coffey, C. Smith, Clanton, Swedberg, Doar, George, Treadwell

B-Main No. 1 (12 laps – Top 3 Transfer): Paul Parker, Springborn, Hirt, Erb, Sullivan, Spatola, Blashe, Rose, Enoch, Welch, Camponovo

B-Main No. 2 (12 laps – Top 3 Transfer): Clanton, Swedberg, Redetzke, Pete Parker, Doar, Bunkelman, Treadwell, George, Oertel (DNS) Lierly

 

Aug 16 Georgetown Speedway Track Info
Aug 17 Williams Grove Speedway Track Info
Aug 18 Port Royal Speedway Track Info
Aug 19 Eriez Speedway Track Info