Results of WoO Late Model Series 'Jackpot 100' at Tyler County Speedway (Finishing Position/Start/Driver/Laps Completed/Money Won):

1. (4) Darrell Lanigan/100 $25,150
2. (22) Brandon Sheppard/100 $15,100
3. (6) Steve Casebolt/100 $12,000
4. (7) Donnie Moran/100 $10,000
5. (13) Tim McCreadie/100 $8,150
6. (8) Kent Robinson/99 $6,200
7. (2) Steve Shaver/99 $5,050
8. (10) Clint Smith/99 $4,050
9. (24) Rick Eckert/99 $3,100
10. (14) Vic Coffey/99 $2,550
11. (25) Chub Frank/98 $2,250
12. (11) Greg Johnson/98 $2,050
13. (5) Shane Clanton/98 $2,050
14. (9) Mike Marlar/96 $2,050
15. (12) Jacob Hawkins/96 $2,000
16. (23) Chris Ferguson/81 $2,050
17. (17) Pat Doar/69 $2,050
18. (16) Mike Benedum/66 $2,000
19. (26) Jack Sullivan/40 $2,000
20. (19) Tim Dohm/29 $2,000
21. (15) Jared Hawkins/21 $2,000
22. (1) Chad McClellan/17 $2,000
23. (20) Bub McCool/17 $2,050
24. (18) Tim Fuller/15 $2,050
25. (27) Corey Conley/15 $2,000
26. (3) Rick Williams/13 $2,050
27. (21) John Lobb/0 $2,000

* Earnings include cash contingency award bonuses

Time of Race: 43 Mins., 9.873 Secs.
Margin of Victory: 1.256 Secs.
Yellow Flags: 6 (Laps 2, 17, 17, 42, 45, 98)
Lap Leaders: Shaver (1-15); Lanigan (16-100)
Provisional Starters: Frank, Sullivan (WoO); C. Conley (track)

Ohlins Shocks Time Trial Results (Position/No./Driver/Hometown/Best Lap):

1. 99-Donnie Moran/Dresden, OH 12.979
2. 12-Rick Williams/Beckley, WV 12.993
3. 6-Steve Shaver/Vienna, WV 13.025
4. 00-Jay Sessoms/Stanley, NC 13.037
5. 99M-Devin Moran/Dresden, OH 13.053
6. 119-Chad McClellan/Stoystown, PA 13.094
7. c9-Steve Casebolt/Richmond, IN 13.170
8. 32c-Vic Coffey/Caledonia, NY 13.186
9. 5b-Mike Marlar/Winfield, TN 13.188
10. 44-Clint Smith/Senoia, GA 13.195
11. 29-Darrell Lanigan/Union, KY 13.214
12. 20H-Jacob Hawkins/Fairmont, WV 13.215
13. 39-Tim McCreadie/Watertown, NY 13.216
14. 6T-Tim Dohm/Cross Lanes, WV 13.229
15. 33-Chris Meadows/Crag Orchard, WV 13.254
16. 25b-Mike Benedum/Salem, WV 13.265
17. 49-Greg Johnson/Bedford, IN 13.282
18. 87-Walker Arthur/Forest, VA 13.289
19. 75-Steve Weigle/Middlebourne, WV 13.324
20. 7R-Kent Robinson/Bloomington, IN 13.359
21. 37-Jared Hawkins/Fairmont, WV 13.389
22. 25-Shane Clanton/Fayetteville, GA 13.415
23. 17M-Dale McDowell/Chickamauga, GA 13.431
24. 15-Donald Dotson/W. Union, WV 13.433
25. B1-Paul Wilmoth Jr./Clarksburg, WV 13.444
26. 14-Corey Conley/Wellsburg, WV 13.446
27. 1MC-Butch McGill/W. Union, WV 13.492
28. 04-David Watts/Buchannon, VA 13.494
29. 11-Pat Doar/New Richmond, WI 13.506
30. 19-Tim Fuller/Watertown, NY 13.511
31. 17d-Zack Dohm/Cross Lanes, WV 13.526
32. 63-Cody Parker/Zanesville, OH 13.544
33. 22s-Gregg Satterlee/Rochester Mills, PA 13.551
34. 57J-Bub McCool/Vicksburg, MS 13.553
35. 1*-Chub Frank/Bear Lake, PA 13.555
36. 3-Scott Irvin/Jacksonburg, WV 13.566
37. 1-Brandon Sheppard/New Berlin, IL 13.572
38. 87d-Derek Doll/Greenwood, WV 13.638
39. 1s-Jack Sullivan/Greenbrier, AR 13.642
40. 17-Mike Gault/Gaffney, SC 13.647
41. 28-John Lobb/Frewsburg, NY 13.678
42. s2-Tim Senic/Elkins, WV 13.689
43. 18-Rick Conley Jr./Wellsburg, WV 13.816
44. 54-Billy Brown/Clarksburg, WV 13.856
45. 22F-Chris Ferguson/Mt. Holly, NC 14.020
46. 11b-Kyle Bates/Cambridge, OH 14.041
47. X-Dusty Hamrick/Clarksburg, WV 14.054
48. 24-Rick Eckert/York, PA 14.074
49. 0NO-Buck Rine/Reader, WV 14.107
50. 22-Jill George/Cedar Falls, IA 14.130
51. 1x1-Sonny Conley/New Martinsville, WV 14.151
52. 60-Dwight Henry/Marietta, OH 14.221
53. 57-Kyle Thomas/Pennsboro, WV 14.251
54. 12s-Tracie Sampson/Lumberport, WV 14.276
55. 55-Don Nething/Hanibal, OH 14.515
56. K2-Kris Southern/Jane Lew, WV 14.620
57. 45-Nick Corbitt/Waverly, WV 14.678
58. 111-Lincoln Campbell/Proctor, WV 14.739
59. 44s-Derek Stefanick/Oakdale, PA 14.863
60. 9R-Danny Ruza/Moundsville, WV 14.893
61. 113-Casey Fleegle/Shanksville, PA 14.894
62. 4-Melvin Ferguson Jr./Proctor, WV 14.905
63. 118-Quintin Wyandt/Hooversville, PA 15.016
64. 96-Kenny Harris/Lumberport, WV 16.199
65. 0-Richard Frazier/Mt. Claire, WV N/T

Heat No. 1 (10 laps – Top 3 Transfer): Casebolt, Donnie Moran, McCreadie, Weigle, Sheppard, Z. Dohm, Wilmoth, R. Conley, Rine, Nething, Fleegle

Heat No. 2 (10 laps – Top 3 Transfer): Williams, Robinson, Coffey, T. Dohm, C. Conley, Parker, Brown, George, Southern, M. Ferguson, Doll

Heat No. 3 (10 laps – Top 3 Transfer): Shaver, Marlar, Jared Hawkins, Meadows, Sullivan, C. Ferguson, Satterlee, Corbitt, S. Conley, Wyandt, McGill

Heat No. 4 (10 laps – Top 3 Transfer): Clanton, Smith, Benedum, McCool, Watts, Henry, Bates, Harris, Gault (DNS) Sessoms, Campbell

Heat No. 5 (10 laps – Top 3 Transfer): Lanigan, Johnson, Doar, Lobb, McDowell, Frank, Hamrick, Thomas, Stefanick, Devin Moran

Heat No. 6 (10 laps – Top 3 Transfer): McClellan, Jacob Hawkins, Fuller, Eckert, Senic, Arthur, Dotson, Ruza, Frazier, Sampson, Irvin

B-Main No. 1 (12 laps – Top 2 Transfer): T. Dohm, Sheppard, C. Conley, Z. Dohm, Parker, Fleegle, Brown, Rine, R. Conley, Ferguson, Weigle, Wilmoth (DNS) George, Southern, Nething, Doll

B-Main No. 2 (12 laps – Top 2 Transfer): McCool, C. Ferguson, Meadows, Sullivan, Satterlee, Watts, S. Conley, Corbitt, Wyandt, Henry, Bates, Harris (DNS) Gault, Sessoms, McGill, Campbell

B-Main No. 3 (12 laps – Top 2 Transfer): Lobb, Eckert, McDowell, Frank, Arthur, Senic, Dotson, Hamrick, Frazier, Devin Moran, Sampson, Stefanick, Ruza (DNS) Thomas, Irvin

 

Aug 16 Georgetown Speedway Track Info
Aug 17 Williams Grove Speedway Track Info
Aug 18 Port Royal Speedway Track Info
Aug 19 Eriez Speedway Track Info