Ohlins Shocks Time Trial Results (Position/No./Driver/Hometown/Best Lap):

1. 6-Jamie Lathroum/Mechanicsville, MD 18.257
2. 29-Darrell Lanigan/Union, KY 18.492
3. 1*-Chub Frank/Bear Lake, PA 18.504
4. 24-Rick Eckert/York, PA 18.509
5. 88-Ricky Elliott/Seaford, DE 18.558
6. 39-Tim McCreadie/Watertown, NY 18.621
7. 38-Kenny Pettyjohn/Millsboro, DE 18.637
8. 7H-Darryl Hills/Great Mills, MD 18.714
9. 11H-Austin Hubbard/Seaford, DE 18.726
10. 72-David Williams/Chaptico, MD 18.730
11. 57J-Bub McCool/Vicksburg, MS 18.781
12. 22-Gregg Satterlee/Rochester Mills, PA 18.888
13. 680-Richard Jarvis Jr./Powellville, MD 18.912
14. 55L-Donnie Lingo Jr./Millsboro, DE 18.939
15. 2-Brady Smith/Solon Springs, WI 18.942
16. 7R-Kent Robinson/Bloomington, IN 18.945
17. 25-Shane Clanton/Fayetteville, GA 18.952
18. 44-Clint Smith/Senoia, GA 18.975
19. 20-Staci Warrington/Milton, DE 18.985
20. 19-Tim Fuller/Watertown, NY 19.022
21. 45-Mark Byram/Georgetown, DE 19.068
22. 1d-Bryan Driver/Pennington, NJ 19.069
23. 11-Pat Doar/New Richmond, WI 19.079
24. 32c-Vic Coffey/Caledonia, NY 19.129
25. 1s-Jack Sullivan/Greenbrier, AR 19.156
26. 1M-Jeremy Miller/Gettysburg, PA 19.322
27. 28-John Lobb/Frewsburg, NY 19.328
28. 7-Ross Robinson/Georgetown, DE 19.346
29. 11F-Coleby Frye/Dover, PA 19.358
30. KB-Kerry King Sr./Delmar, DE 19.430
31. KB1-Kerry King Jr./Delmar, DE 19.471
32. 118-Rob Schirmer/Ellendale, DE 19.472
33. Dale Lingo/Millsboro, DE 20.011
34. 8-Mark Pettyjohn/Milton, DE N/T

Heat No. 1 (10 laps – Top 4 Transfer): Lathroum, Hubbard, Clanton, Jarvis, Elliott, Dale Lingo, Byram, Frye, Sullivan

Heat No. 2 (10 laps – Top 4 Transfer): Lanigan, McCreadie, Williams, Donnie Lingo, C. Smith, Driver, M. Pettyjohn, King Sr., Miller

Heat No. 3 (10 laps – Top 4 Transfer): McCool, Frank, Doar, K. Pettyjohn, Lobb, Warrington, King Jr., B. Smith

Heat No. 4 (10 laps – Top 4 Transfer): Eckert, Satterlee, Coffey, Hills, R. Robinson, Fuller, Schirmer, K. Robinson

B-Main No. 1 (12 laps – Top 3 Transfer): Elliott, Dale Lingo, Byram, Sullivan, C. Smith, Frye, M. Pettyjohn, Miller, Driver (DNS) King Sr.

B-Main No. 2 (12 laps – Top 3 Transfer): Fuller, Lobb, Schirmer, King Jr., Warrington, R. Robinson, K. Robinson (DNS) B. Smith

 

Aug 16 Georgetown Speedway Track Info
Aug 17 Williams Grove Speedway Track Info
Aug 18 Port Royal Speedway Track Info
Aug 19 Eriez Speedway Track Info