Results of World of Outlaws Late Model Series Great Northern Tour at Fonda Speedway (Finishing Position/Start/Driver/Laps Completed/Money Won):

1. (3) Shane Clanton/40 $8,550
2. (1) Chub Frank/40 $4,550
3. (4) Chase Junghans/40 $3,250
4. (7) Frank Heckenast Jr./40 $2,850
5. (8) Tim McCreadie/40 $2,650

6. (10) Darrell Lanigan/40 $2,250
7. (6) Josh Richards/40 $2,050
8. (11) Eric Wells/40 $1,850
9. (9) Morgan Bagley/40 $1,750
10. (18) Rick Eckert/40 $1,800
11. (5) Gregg Satterlee/39 $1,000
12. (17) Ross Robinson/39 $1,450
13. (21) Philip Potts/39 $900
14. (15) Jordan Yaggy/39 $1,100
15. (2) Brandon Overton/35 $1,300
16. (12) Boom Briggs/23 $1,250
17. (19) Jim Bernheisel/22 $660
18. (16) Dan Stone/22 $640
19. (14) Tim Fuller/18 $620
20. (23) Bryan Bernheisel/17 $600
21. (22) Aaron Jacobs/16 $600
22. (20) Michael Oakes/8 $600
23. (24) Jon Rahacevich/1 $600
24. (23) Greg Oakes/0 $625

Time of Race: 27 Mins., 23 Secs.
Margin of Victory: 6.950 Secs.
Yellow Flags: Four (laps 9, 18, 22, 23)
Lap Leaders: Overton (1-7); Clanton (8-40)
Provisional Starters: B. Bernheisel, G. Oakes
WoO LMS 'Bonus Bucks' Winner: Ross Robinson ($500)
WoO LMS 'Rookie of the Race' Winner: Jordan Yaggy ($250)

Ohlins Shocks Time Trial Results (Position/No./Driver/Hometown/Best Lap):

1. 91-Billy Decker, Unadilla, N.Y., 17.135
2. 1-Josh Richards, Shinnston, W.Va., 17.156
3. 25-Shane Clanton, Zebulon, Ga., 17.165
4. 22-Gregg Satterlee, Rochester Mills, Pa., 17.259
5. 76-Brandon Overton, Evans, Ga., 17.302
6. 18c-Chase Junghans, Manhattan, Kan., 17.322
7. 29-Darrell Lanigan, Union, Ky., 17.324
8. 39-Tim McCreadie, Watertown, N.Y., 17.387
9. 14m-Morgan Bagley, Longview, Texas, 17.410
10. 99jr-Frank Heckenast Jr., Frankfort, Ill., 17.450
11. 18-Eric Wells, Hazard, Ky., 17.532
12. 99B-Boom Briggs, Bear Lake, Pa., 17.756
13. 1*-Chub Frank, Bear Lake, Pa., 17.760
14. 19-Tim Fuller, Watertown, N.Y., 17.760
15. 77-Jordan Yaggy, Rochester, Minn., 17.799
16. 21D-Dan Stone, Thompson, Pa., 17.832
17. 7-Ross Robinson, Georgetown, Del., 17.878
18. 119B-Bryan Bernheisel, Lebanon, Pa., 18.004
19. 119-Jim Bernheisel, Lebanon, Pa., 18.012
20. 22G-Greg Oakes, Franklinville, N.Y., 18.328
21. 7v-Rick Eckert, York, Pa., 18.736
22. 22JR-Michael Oakes, Franklinville, N.Y., 18.795
23. 29P-Philip Potts, Frankford, Ont., 18.797
24. 16-Aaron Jacobs, Frankford, N.Y., no time
25. 24J-Jon Rohacevich, Prattsville, N.Y., no time

Heat No. 1 (10 laps – Top 6 Transfer): Satterlee, Frank, Heckenast, Lanigan, Decker, Stone, J.Bernheisel, M.Oakes, Jacobs.

Heat No. 2 (10 laps – Top 6 Transfer): Overton, Richards, McCreadie, Wells, Fuller, Robinson, G.Oakes, Potts.

Heat No. 3 (10 laps – Top 6 Transfer): Clanton, Junghans, Bagley, Briggs, Yaggy, Eckert, B.Bernheisel. DNS: Rohacevich.

B-Main No. 1 (10 laps – Top 4 Transfer): J.Bernheisel, M.Oakes, Potts, Jacobs, G.Oakes, Rohacevich. DNS: B.Bernheisel.

World of Outlaws Late Model Series Contingency Award Winners (awards presented to noted finisher/qualifier or next highest displaying decal):

Ohlins Shocks ($50 cash to fast qualifier): Decker
Comp Cams ($50 certificate to A-Main winner): Clanton
MSD Ignition ($50 cash to A-Main winner): Clanton
Quartermaster ($100 certificate to A-Main winner): Clanton
Wrisco (three sheets of aluminum/certificate to A-Main winner): Clanton
Mobil 1 ($50 cash to 4th-place finisher in A-Main): Heckenast
JE Pistons ($50 cash to 5th-place finisher in A-Main): McCreadie
Lincoln Welders ($50 cash to 6th-place finisher in A-Main): Wells
VP Racing Fuels ($50 cash to 8th-place finisher in A-Main): Eckert
Edelbrock ($50 cash to 9th-place finisher in A-Main): Bagley
Comp Cams ($50 cash to 10th-place finisher in A-Main): Eckert
Cometic ($50 cash to 12th-place finisher in A-Main): Robinson
JRI Shocks ($50 cash to 13th-place finisher in A-Main): Potts
Superflow Dynos ($50 cash to 14th-place finisher in A-Main): Yaggy
Quartermaster ($25 certificate to 15th-place finisher in A-Main): Overton
JE Pistons (one set of rings certificate to 16th-place finisher in A-Main): Briggs
Quartermaster ($50 certificate to 19th-place finisher in A-Main): Fuller
Mobil 1 (20 percent certificate to 20th-place finisher in A-Main): B.Bernheisel
JE Pistons (one set of rings certificate to 21st-place finisher in A-Main): Jacobs
MSD Ignition ($25 cash to 24th-place finisher in A-Main): G.Oakes
QA1 ($50 to driver with fastest lap of the night): Decker
Arizona Sports Shirts ($100 certificate to highest-finishing non-WoO driver): Satterlee

2015 World of Outlaws Late Model Series Point Standings as of June 18 – 17 A-Mains completed (rank/driver/points/deficit to leader):

1. Shane Clanton 2412
2. Josh Richards 2314 (-98)
3. Darrell Lanigan 2290 (-122)
4. Chub Frank 2258 (-154)
5. Tim McCreadie 2168 (-244)
6. Morgan Bagley 2158 (-254)
7. Rick Eckert 2140 (-272)
8. Frank Heckenast Jr. 2120 (-292)
9. Eric Wells 2116 (-296)
10. Brandon Overton 2072 (-340)*
11. Chase Junghans 2062 (-350)
12. Boom Briggs 1886 (-526)
13. Jordan Yaggy 1768 (-644)*
*Rookie of the Year contender

 

Aug 16 Georgetown Speedway Track Info
Aug 17 Williams Grove Speedway Track Info
Aug 18 Port Royal Speedway Track Info
Aug 19 Eriez Speedway Track Info